Mens Competition Results 2021

2nd May – Chairman’s Trophy & Centenary Captains Cup & 2020 Champion of Champions (Strokeplay)

Chairman’s Trophy (Gross 1-5 positions)
Centenary Captains Cup(Nett 1-5 positions)
Nett Comp 95% Handicap allowance – Players best position in either Gross or Nett Competition.
Eligble players will also be entered into 2020 ChampOfChamp.

Chairman’s Trophy Winner: Bayley Lewendon
Centenary Captains Cup Winner: Gary Hayes
Champion of Champions 2020 Winner: Jeff Lewendon

Gross

1st: Bayley Lewendon (67) (£30)
2nd: Jackson Ainley (69) (£25)
3rd: Jim Barstow (73) (£20)
4th: Steve Holland (74) (£15)
5th: Dan Avery (77) (£10)
6th: Peter Christie (77) (£5)

Nett

1st: Gary Hayes (67) (£30)
2nd: Andrew Homes (65) (£25)
3rd: Andy [Hammers] Drodge (65) (£20)
4th: Paul Hutton (65) (£15)
5th: Jonathan Phillips (66) (£10)
5th: Jeff Lewendon (67) (£5)

25th April – Colin Moody Trophy (Stableford)

95% Handicap allowance – Two Divisions(0-14, 15+)
Colin Moody Trophy winner is the best score from either Division

Winners: Barrie Martin

Division 1

1st: Mike Dawkins (37) (£30)
2nd: Jackson Ainley (36) (£25)
3rd: Les Headley (36) (£20)
4th: Jonathan Withnall (35) (£15)
5th: Steve Holland (34) (£10)
6th: Paul Jerram (33) (£5)

Division 2

1st: Barrie Martin (39) (£30)
2nd: Lee Haisman (35) (£25)
3rd: Steve Waterman (33) (£20)
4th: Paul Hutton (32) (£15)
5th: Paul Moore (31) (£10)
5th: Dave Saunders (31) (£5)

18th April – Tom King Cup (Pairs Better Ball Stableford)

Bogey – 95% Handicap allowance. Two Divisions (0-14, 15+) Tom King winner is the best score from either Division Score (+) for a score better than net par, (0) for a score of net par and (-) or a score worse than net par.

Winners: Gary Williams

Division 1

1st: Steve Duckett (2) (£30)
2nd: Neil Cutmore (0) (£20)
3rd: Gary Hallam (0) (£15)
4th: Bayley Lewendon (0) (£10)
5th: Gordon Dale (-1) (£5)

Division 2

1st: Gary Williams (5) (£30)
2nd: Paul Hutton (2) (£20)
3rd: Dave Saunders (2) (£15)
4th: David Rees (1) (£10)
5th: Philip Walker (1) (£5)

11th April – Barradell Cup (Pairs Better Ball Stableford)

Winners: Graham Ashley/Trevor Earley

1st: Graham Ashley/Trevor Earley (43 Points) (£25)
2nd: Tony Hindmarch/Mike Dawkins (43 Points) (£20)
3rd: Andy Hales/Jason Hallam (43 Points) (£15)
4th: Jim Barstow/Steve Wilson (40 Points) (£10)
5th: Les Headley/David Lawrence (40 Points) (£5)

4th April – Doswell Trophy (Two Divisions – Winner best score from either division)

Winner: Philip Walker

Division 1

1st: Gary Hallam (35 Points) (£25)
2nd: Godfrey Trollope (35 Points) (£20)
3rd: Paul Jerram (34 Points) (£15)
4th: George Herbert (34 Points) (£10)
5th: Ricky Jeal (33 Points) (£5)

Division 2

1st: Philip Walker (40 Points) (£25)
2nd: Gary Adcock (36 Points) (£20)
3rd: Paul Rogers (35 Points) (£15)
4th: Lee Knowlton (35 Points) (£10)
5th: Gary Williams (34 Points) (£5)

3rd January – Stableford non-qualifier – 1 Division

1st: Gary Adcock (43 Points) (£25)
2nd: Jim Barstow (41 Points) (£20)
3rd: John Ledger (40 Points) (£15)
4th: Steve Worsley (40 Points) (£10)
5th: Paul Jerram (40 Points) (£5)

 

Previous Sunday men’s results can be found here :

Men’s Section 2020 Sunday Results

Men’s Section 2019 Sunday Results

Men’s Section 2018 Sunday Results

Men’s Section 2017 Sunday Results

HowDidIDo

Also check out HowDidIDo for information relating to all your competition history , click here for access to the site – https://www.howdidido.com/Account/Login