Winter League 2019/2020 – Quarter/Semi/Final

Mobile Rotate Icon - SM  – Rotate mobile device to view more fixture information.

9th February

Play-off 3rd place: Jason Hallam – Andy Hales LOST 3&2 AGAINST Mike Barton – Callum Holland

16th February or 23rd February

Match 1: Steve Holland – Richard Holand WON 1UP AGAINST Steve Worsley – Jim Worsley

Match 2: Phil Doling – Mike Keats WON 1UP AGAINST Paul Williams – Gary Williams

Match 3: Domonic Wharton – Dan Avery Vs Play-off Winner

Match 4: Lenny Devril West – Robbie Miller WON 2&1 AGAINST Chris Hughes – Clive Lane

1st March

Match 3: Domonic Wharton – Dan Avery WON AGAINST Mike Barton – Callum Holland

Semi Final 1: Phil Doling – Mike Keats LOST 3&2 TO Lenny Devril-West – Robbie Miller

8th March

Semi Final 2: Richard Holland – Steve Holland WON 3&2 AGAINST Domonic Wharton – Dan Avery

*Dates may change if weather conditions effect play

15th March

Final: Richard Holland – Steve Holland WON AGAINST Lenny Devril-West – Robbie Miller

*Dates may change if weather conditions effect play

Winter League 2019/2020 Fixtures

Winter League 2019/2020 – Div 1

DateMatchTime
Holland / Holland (B1) vs Trollope / Barstow (C1)
Jeal / Sutton (G1) vs BYE
Hallam / Hales (D1) vs Devril-West / Miller (E1)
Hindmarch / Dawkins (A1) vs Jerram / Christie (F1)
Jerram / Christie (F1) vs BYE
Holland / Holland (B1) vs Hallam / Hales (D1)
Hindmarch / Dawkins (A1) vs Trollope / Barstow (C1)
Jeal / Sutton (G1) vs Devril-West / Miller (E1)
Hallam / Hales (D1) vs Hindmarch / Dawkins (A1)
Jeal / Sutton (G1) vs Jerram / Christie (F1)
Holland / Holland (B1) vs Devril-West / Miller (E1)
Trollope / Barstow (C1) vs BYE
Hindmarch / Dawkins (A1) vs Devril-West / Miller (E1)
Jeal / Sutton (G1) vs Trollope / Barstow (C1)
Hallam / Hales (D1) vs BYE
Holland / Holland (B1) vs Jerram / Christie (F1)
Jerram / Christie (F1) vs Trollope / Barstow (C1)
Hallam / Hales (D1) vs Jeal / Sutton (G1)
Holland / Holland (B1) vs Hindmarch / Dawkins (A1)
Devril-West / Miller (E1) vs BYE
Hallam / Hales (D1) vs Jerram / Christie (F1)
Trollope / Barstow (C1) vs Devril-West / Miller (E1)
Hindmarch / Dawkins (A1) vs BYE
Holland / Holland (B1) vs Jeal / Sutton (G1)
Hallam / Hales (D1) vs Trollope / Barstow (C1)
Devril-West / Miller (E1) vs Jerram / Christie (F1)
Holland / Holland (B1) vs BYE
Jeal / Sutton (G1) vs Hindmarch / Dawkins (A1)

Winter League 2019/2020 – Div 2

DateMatchTime
Lawrence / Headley (A2) vs Morris / Palmer (B2)
Keats / Doling (D2) vs Lupton /Saunders (E2)
Lane / Hughes (G2) vs BYE
Worsley / Worsley (C2) vs Dale / Hutton (F2)
Morris / Palmer (B2) vs Keats / Doling (D2)
Dale/ Hutton (F2) vs BYE
Lupton / Saunders (E2) vs Lane / Hughes (G2)
Lawrence / Headley (A2) vs Worsley / Worsley (C2)
Dale / Hutton (F2) vs Lane / Hughes (G2)
Lawrence / Headley (A2) vs Keats / Doling (D2)
Worsley / Worsley (C2) vs BYE
Morris / Palmer (B2) vs Lupton / Saunders (E2)
Morris / Palmer (B2) vs Dale / Hutton (F2)
Lawrence / Headley (A2) vs Lupton /Saunders (E2)
Keats / Doling (D2) vs BYE
Worsley / Worsley (C2) vs Lane / Hughes (G2)
Lawrence / Headley (A2) vs Lane / Hughes (G2)
Worsley / Worsley (C2) vs Keats / Doling (D2)
Lupton / Saunders (E2) vs Dale / Hutton (F2)
Morris / Palmer (B2) vs BYE
Morris / Palmer (B2) vs Lane / Hughes (G2)
Keats / Doling (D2) vs Dale / Hutton (F2)
Worsley / Worsley (C2) vs Lupton / Saunders (E2)
Lawrence / Headley (A2) vs BYE
Keats / Doling (D2) vs Lane / Hughes (G2)
Lawrence / Headley (A2) vs Dale / Hutton (F2)
Morris / Palmer (B2) vs Worsley / Worsley (C2)
Lupton / Saunders (E2) vs BYE

Winter League 2019/2020 – Div 3

DateMatchTime
Waterman / Baker (B3) vs Holland / Barton (A3)
Wharton / Avery (C3) vs Holland / Walker (F3)
Williams / Williams (D3) vs BYE
Edmondson / Homes (E3) vs BYE
Edmondson / Homes (E3) vs BYE
Holland / Barton (A3) vs Wharton / Avery (C3)
Holland / Walker (F3) vs BYE
Waterman / Baker (B3) vs Williams / Williams (D3)
Waterman / Baker (B3) vs Edmondson / Homes (E3)
Holland / Walker (F3) vs BYE
Holland / Barton (A3) vs Williams / Williams (D3)
Wharton / Avery (C3) vs BYE
Williams / Williams (D3) vs BYE
Holland / Barton (A3) vs Edmondson / Homes (E3)
Wharton / Avery (C3) vs BYE
Waterman / Baker (B3) vs Holland / Walker (F3)
Holland / Barton (A3) vs Holland / Walker (F3)
Williams / Williams (D3) vs Edmondson / Homes (E3)
Waterman / Baker (B3) vs Wharton / Avery (C3)
Waterman / Baker (B3) vs BYE
William / Williams (D3) vs Holland / Walker (F3)
Holland / Barton (A3) vs BYE
Wharton / Avery (C3) vs Edmondson / Homes (E3)
Waterman /Baker (B3) vs BYE
Wharton / Avery (C3) vs Williams / Williams (D3)
Holland / Barton (A3) vs BYE
Edmondson / Homes (E3) vs Holland / Walker (F3)

Winter League Alternate Match Dates

DateAlternate
27th October 2019Winter League Match 1
10th November 2019Winter League Match 2
24th November 2019Winter League Match 3
15th December 2019Winter League Match 4
29th December 2019Winter League Alt
12th January 2020Winter League Match 5
29th January 2020Winter League Alt